University Career Center

Main goals

Main goals

 

Job fair

Twice a year, a job fair is held at AUES.
More than 50 enterprises of various ownership forms take part in the job fair. AUES students can directly pass an interview with specialists present at the fair, as well as view the vacancies available at the partner companies of the university.
Representatives of organizations, specialists from HR departments and the first heads of companies answer in detail questions from visitors to the fair.
Workshops and presentations from speakers of invited enterprises are also held during the fair.
Last autumn, the vacancy fair was attended by over 50 companies and about 400 senior students of AUES.
Holding job fairs with the participation of a large number of employers and those wishing to find work is the most active form of solving problems on the one hand in the selection of personnel, and on the other hand, in employment, since in a short period of time, employers and job seekers have the opportunity to choose and communicate directly.

Practice companies

Informatics

 

Base enterprises for practical training:

  1. SKTB Granit LLP
  2. NurBilim LLP
  3. Azimut Solutions LLP
  4. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  5. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  6. ALTEL JSC
  7. Interage-Almaty LLP
  8. Investpromproekt  LLP
  9. Transtelecom JSC
  10. Tarlan Telecom  LLP
  11. KEMM-2030 LLP
  12. LLP Core Energy Asia
  13. Vostoktelecom LLC
  14. W Telekom"   LLP
  15. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  16. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  17. Borusan Makina Kazakhstan  LLP
  18. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  19. JSC National Center for Informatization
  20. Bayster construction LLP
  21. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP
  22. “ALMATY POWER STATIONS” JSC

Information Systems

Base enterprises for practical training:

  1.  ASTEL company
  2. LLP "MS-ProfessionalSystems"
  3. EcoEnergoGaz LLP
  4. Directorate "Academy of Infocommunication Technologies" - a branch of Kazakhtelecom JSC
  5. KaR-Tel LLP (tm Веline)
  6. ARNA JSC (ARNA)
  7. Automation and Technology - Engineering LLP
  8. 3-Energoortalyk JSC
  9. GOVERNMENT THALES INTERNATIONAL WESTERN COUNTRIES B.V. (TALES INTERNATIONAL WESTERN COUNTRYSIDE B.V.)
  10. TelSet LLP
  11. AL-FARABI KAZAKH NATIONALUNIVERSITY
  12. SKTB Granit LLP
  13. ATYRAU ZHARYK JSC
  14. NurBilim  LLP
  15. Xfinity Solutions  LLP
  16. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  17. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  18. ALTEL JSC
  19. Interage-Almaty LLP
  20. Investpromproekt  LLP
  21. Transtelecom JSC
  22. Tarlan Telecom  LLP
  23. KEMM-2030 LLP
  24. LLP Core Energy Asia
  25. Vostoktelecom LLC
  26. W Telekom"   LLP
  27. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  28. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  29. Borusan Makina Kazakhstan  LLP
  30. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  31. JSC National Center for Informatization
  32. Bayster construction LLP
  33. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP
  34. “ALMATY POWER STATIONS” JSC

Computer Engineering and Software

Base enterprises for practical training:      

  1. ASTEL company
  2. LLP "MS-ProfessionalSystems"
  3. EcoEnergoGaz LLP
  4. Directorate "Academy of Infocommunication Technologies" - a branch of Kazakhtelecom JSC
  5. KaR-Tel LLP (tm Веline)
  6. ARNA JSC (ARNA)
  7. Automation and Technology - Engineering LLP
  8. 3-Energoortalyk JSC
  9. GOVERNMENT THALES INTERNATIONAL WESTERN COUNTRIES B.V. (TALES INTERNATIONAL WESTERN COUNTRYSIDE B.V.)
  10. TelSet LLP
  11. SKTB Granit LLP
  12. Institute of Information and Computational Technologies CS MES RK
  13. ABiTech Ltd.  (Advanced Business technologies"
  14. NurBilim  LLP
  15. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  16. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSС
  17. ALTEL JSC
  18. Interage-Almaty LLP
  19. Investpromproekt  LLP
  20. Transtelecom JSC
  21.  Tarlan Telecom  LLP
  22. KEMM-2030 LLР
  23. LLP Core Energy Asia
  24. Vostoktelecom LLC
  25. W Telekom"   LLP
  26. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  27. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  28. Borusan Makina Kazakhstan  LLP
  29. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  30. JSC National Center for Informatization
  31. Bayster construction LLP
  32. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP
  33. “ALMATY POWER STATIONS” JSC

Information Security Systems

Base enterprises for practical training:

  1. SKTB Granit LLP
  2. LLP «First Credit Bureau»
  3. EGIDA GROUP LLP
  4. Azimut Solutions LLP
  5. L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University
  6.  LLP "Xfinity Solutions"
  7. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  8. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  9. ALTEL JSC
  10. Interage-Almaty LLP
  11. Investpromproekt  LLP
  12. Transtelecom JSC
  13. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  14. KEMM-2030 LLP
  15. LLP Core Energy Asia
  16. Vostoktelecom LLC
  17. "W Telekom"   LLP
  18. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  19. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  20. Вorusan Makina Kazakhstan  LLP
  21. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  22. JSC National Center for Informatization
  23. Bayster construction LLP
  24. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP
  25. “ALMATY POWER STATIONS” JSC

Radio Engineering, Electronics and Telecommunications

Base enterprises for practical training:   

  1.  "State Specialized Design Institute Of Radio TV"
  2. Joint Stock Company NK Kazsatnet
  3. LLP "REGUL TELECOM"
  4. JSC "KazEngElectronics"
  5. LLP "KaR-Tel"
  6.  "Wirelees Local Loop Telecom" LLP
  7. JSC "Kazteleradio"
  8. Ministry of digital development, innovations and aerospace industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan Aerospace committee
  9. “ASTEL” JSC
  10.  "MS-ProfessionalSystems"  JSC
  11. EcoEnergoGaz LLP
  12. branch of Kazakhtelecom JSC Directorate Academy of Infocommunication Technologies
  13. LLP "Service Center KazTurboRemon"
  14. "KaR-Tel"  JSC (Веline)
  15. ARNA JSC
  16. Automation and Technology - Engineering LLP
  17. «3-Energoortalyk» JSC
  18. Thales International Western Countries BV
  19. LLP "TelSet"
  20. State Institution "Emergency Department"
  21. LLP "ELKOS  "
  22. LLP "SPECIAL PROJECT-TECHNICAL BUREAU" GRANIT "
  23. Kentau transformer plant JSC
  24. JSC "ATF Bank"
  25. "CaspioHD" LLP
  26. "UniMaster"  LLP
  27. Egida Group LLP
  28. TOPOL LLP
  29. "Xfinity Solutions" LLP
  30. Institute «KazNIPIEnergoprom» JSC
  31. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  32. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  33. ALTEL JSC
  34. Interage-Almaty LLP
  35. Investpromproekt  LLP
  36. Transtelecom JSC
  37. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  38. KEMM-2030 LLP
  39. LLP Core Energy Asia
  40. Vostoktelecom LLC
  41. "W Telekom"   LLP
  42. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  43. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  44. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  45. JSC National Center for Informatization
  46. "Bayster construction" LLP
  47. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

Heat Power Engineering

Base enterprises for practical training:

  1. LLP "ELKOS  "
  2. Institute «KazNIPIEnergoprom» JSC
  3.  LLP Almatyteplokommunenergo
  4.  LLP Almatyteplokommunenergo
  5.  LLP Almaty Heating Networks
  6.  LLP Almatyteplokommunenergo
  7. JSC "AlES"
  8. LLP "IC Kazenergonaladka"
  9. LLP "EnergoKontrol KZ"
  10. Kazphosphate LLC
  11. Kazphosphate LLC
  12.  ALMATY VENTILATOR PLANT,LLP
  13. Buran Boiler LLP
  14. Institute «KazNIPIEnergoprom» JSC
  15. State Institution "Emergency Department"
  16. "Aktobe CHP" JSC 
  17. "General Import" LLP
  18.  LLP "Bogatyr Coal"
  19. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  20. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  21. ALTEL JSC
  22. Interage-Almaty LLP
  23. Investpromproekt  LLP
  24. Transtelecom JSC
  25. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  26. KEMM-2030 LLP
  27. LLP Core Energy Asia
  28. Vostoktelecom LLC
  29. "W Telekom"   LLP
  30. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  31. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  32. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  33. JSC National Center for Informatization
  34. "Bayster construction" LLP
  35. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

Electrical Engineering

Base enterprises for practical training: 

  1. “ASTEL” JSC
  2.  "MS-ProfessionalSystems"  JSC
  3. EcoEnergoGaz LLP
  4. branch of Kazakhtelecom JSC Directorate Academy of Infocommunication Technologies
  5. LLP "Service Center KazTurboRemon"
  6. "KaR-Tel"  JSC (Веline)
  7. ARNA JSC
  8. Automation and Technology - Engineering LLP
  9. «3-Energoortalyk» JSC
  10. Thales International Western Countries BV
  11. LLP "TelSet"
  12. State Institution "Emergency Department"
  13. LLP "ELKOS  "
  14. Kentau transformer plant JSC
  15. JSC "Atyrau Jaryk"
  16. "KazNIIMESKH" LLP
  17. Ust-Kamenogorsk Capacitor Plant LLP
  18.  BATYS TRANZIT, JSC 
  19. JSC "Moinak HPP"
  20. JSC KAZNIPIITES "ENERGY"
  21. Almaty Energo Stroy Montazh LLP
  22. JSC KEGOC
  23.  JSC "Mangistau Regional Electricity Network Company"
  24. JSC "Shardarinskaya HPP"
  25. 'AlmatyEnergoSbyt'' LLP
  26. «KazAzot» JSC
  27. ALMATY ELECTROMECHANICAL PLANT LLP
  28. Serebro Profit LLP
  29. Azimut Solutions  LLP
  30. Kyzylorda Distribution Electric Grid Company JSC
  31. "Dankos" LLP
  32. Qainar Energo LLP
  33. LLP "EnergoKontrol KZ"
  34. KITEK CONSTRUCTION LLP
  35. "DIA Engineering Group" LLP
  36. JSC Alatau Zharyk companies
  37.  LLP "KAZCENTRNALADKA"
  38. LLP "KazHydro Operating"
  39. LLP "ABM-Building 2007"
  40. "Elektroremont" LLP
  41. "TESSA INTER GROUP''  LLP
  42.   "NVI Services"  LLP
  43. Institute «KazNIPIEnergoprom» JSC
  44. “RC “Kaz Metro Standard” LLP 
  45. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  46. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  47. ALTEL JSC
  48. Interage-Almaty LLP
  49. Investpromproekt  LLP
  50. Transtelecom JSC
  51. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  52. KEMM-2030 LLP
  53. LLP Core Energy Asia
  54. Vostoktelecom LLC
  55. "W Telekom"   LLP
  56. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  57. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  58. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  59. JSC National Center for Informatization
  60. "Bayster construction" LLP
  61. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

 

Automation and Control

Base enterprises for practical training:      

 

  1.  AL-FARABI KAZAKH NATIONAL UNIVERSITY
  2. LLP "SPECIAL PROJECT-TECHNICAL BUREAU" GRANIT "
  3. Tesla-2 LLP
  4. «KazAzot» JSC
  5. Azimut Solutions  LLP
  6. Automation and Technologies-Service Ltd.
  7. LLP "EnergoKontrol KZ"
  8. LLP "StoryLine Design&Building"
  9. "IT-Parents LLP"
  10. Systematechnika LLP
  11. SAMD Kazakhstan LLP
  12. Ekoenergogaz LLP
  13. VerBulak Ltd 
  14. Tesla-2 LLP
  15. HIK Management LLP
  16. Automation Technology LLP
  17. MAC SERVIS  LLP
  18. JSC Alatau Zharyk companies
  19. АВВ LLP
  20. Institute «KazNIPIEnergoprom» JSC
  21. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  22. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  23. ALTEL JSC
  24. Interage-Almaty LLP
  25. Investpromproekt  LLP
  26. Transtelecom JSC
  27. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  28. KEMM-2030 LLP
  29. LLP Core Energy Asia
  30. Vostoktelecom LLC
  31. "W Telekom"   LLP
  32. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  33. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  34. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  35. JSC National Center for Informatization
  36. "Bayster construction" LLP
  37. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

Instrumentation

Base enterprises for practical training:      

  1. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP
  2. LLP "Scientific and Production Association" Eureka "
  3. Corporation-Sayman LLP - instrument-making plant
  4. Almaty Branch of JSC "National Center for Expertise and Certification"
  5. LLP "SPECIAL PROJECT-TECHNICAL BUREAU" GRANIT "
  6. Subsidiary limited liability company "Institute of space technique and technology"
  7. JSC "LG Electronics Almaty Kazakhstan"
  8. LLP  "Raimbek Bottlers"
  9. Systemotechnics LLP
  10. Еltex Аlatau LLP
  11. "Zeinet" LLP
  12. ELCOS LLP
  13.  RSE “KazInMetr”,
  14. LLP "Kagazy Recycling"
  15. LLP "ELCOS"
  16.   "Aircraft Repair Plant № 405" JSC
  17. Institute «KazNIPIEnergoprom» JSC
  18. JSC "Machine-Building Plant named after S.M. Kirov"
  19. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  20. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  21. ALTEL JSC
  22. Interage-Almaty LLP
  23. Investpromproekt  LLP
  24. Transtelecom JSC
  25. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  26. KEMM-2030 LLP
  27. LLP Core Energy Asia
  28. Vostoktelecom LLC
  29. "W Telekom"   LLP
  30. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  31. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  32. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  33. JSC National Center for Informatization
  34. "Bayster construction" LLP
  35. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

 

Control and Measuring Devices and Systems in Robotics

Base enterprises for practical training:      

  1. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  2. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  3. ALTEL JSC
  4. Interage-Almaty LLP
  5. Investpromproekt  LLP
  6. Transtelecom JSC
  7. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  8. KEMM-2030 LLP
  9. LLP Core Energy Asia
  10. Vostoktelecom LLC
  11. "W Telekom"   LLP
  12. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  13. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  14. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  15. JSC National Center for Informatization
  16. "Bayster construction" LLP
  17. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

 

 

 

 

Space Engineering and Technology

Base enterprises for practical training:      

  1. JSС «National Company «Kazakhstan Gharysh Sapary»
  2. "KaR-Tel"  JSC (Веline)
  3. ARNA JSC
  4. SLLP “INSTITUTE OF IONOSPHERE”
  5. Thales International Western Countries BV
  6. LLP "TelSet"
  7. LLP "SPECIAL PROJECT-TECHNICAL BUREAU" GRANIT "
  8. Fesenkov Astrophysical Institute (FAPHI)
  9. Azimut Solutions  LLP
  10. "Bayster construction" LLP
  11. Institute of space technique and technology LLP
  12. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  13. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  14. ALTEL JSC
  15. Interage-Almaty LLP
  16. Investpromproekt  LLP
  17. Transtelecom JSC
  18. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  19. KEMM-2030 LLP
  20. LLP Core Energy Asia
  21. Vostoktelecom LLC
  22. "W Telekom"   LLP
  23. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  24. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  25. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  26. JSC National Center for Informatization
  27. "Bayster construction" LLP
  28. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

 

Energy Supply in Agriculture

Base enterprises for practical training:      

  1.  LLP "ELKOS  "
  2. JSC "Atyrau Jaryk"
  3. "KazNIIMESKH" LLP
  4. Ust-Kamenogorsk Capacitor Plant LLP
  5. Almaty Energo Stroy Montazh LLP
  6. 'AlmatyEnergoSbyt'' LLP
  7. Kyzylorda Distribution Electric Grid Company JSC
  8. "Bayster construction" LLP
  9. "Dankos" LLP
  10. "DIA Engineering Group" LLP
  11. JSC Alatau Zharyk companies
  12. State Institution "Emergency Department"
  13. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  14. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  15. ALTEL JSC
  16. Interage-Almaty LLP
  17. Investpromproekt  LLP
  18. Transtelecom JSC
  19. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  20. KEMM-2030 LLP
  21. LLP Core Energy Asia
  22. Vostoktelecom LLC
  23. "W Telekom"   LLP
  24. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  25. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  26. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  27. JSC National Center for Informatization
  28. "Bayster construction" LLP
  29. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

Life safety and environmental protection

​Base enterprises for practical training:      

  1. LLP "ECOLOGY ENGINEERING"
  2. "Smart Engineering" LLP
  3. LLP "SPECIAL PROJECT-TECHNICAL BUREAU" GRANIT "
  4. Republican state enterprise “Scientific-Research Center “Garysh-Ekologiya”
  5.  Eko-Mediator LLP
  6. "TАRTIP" JSC
  7. LLP "South-Western project"
  8. "HIC ET NUNC" LLP
  9. Institute «KazNIPIEnergoprom» JSC
  10. "Aktobe CHP" JSC 
  11.  LLP "Bogatyr Coal"
  12. State Institution "Emergency Department"
  13. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  14. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  15. ALTEL JSC
  16. Interage-Almaty LLP
  17. Investpromproekt  LLP
  18. Transtelecom JSC
  19. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  20. KEMM-2030 LLP
  21. LLP Core Energy Asia
  22. Vostoktelecom LLC
  23. "W Telekom"   LLP
  24. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  25. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  26. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  27. JSC National Center for Informatization
  28. "Bayster construction" LLP
  29. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP